Ice Age (2002)

  • Released on 2002-03-10

  • SYNOPSIS:
    Watch full movie online Ice Age (2002) in CAM quality. Movie Ice Age (2002) was released in March 10, 2002 in genre Animation. Movie Ice Age (2002) is movie directed by Chris Wedge. and starring by Ray Romano. Movie Ice Age (2002) tell story about With the impending ice age almost upon them, a mismatched trio of prehistoric critters – Manny the woolly mammoth, Diego the saber-toothed tiger and Sid the giant sloth – find an orphaned infant and decide to return it to its human parents. Along the way, the unlikely allies become friends but, when enemies attack, their quest takes on far nobler aims.

Status Released
Runtime 81 minutes
Director Chris Wedge.
Production Companies Blue Sky Studios
Budget $59,000,000.00 USD
Homepage http://www.iceagemovies.com/films/ice-age
Language English.
Revenue $383,257,136.00 USD
Popularity 27.572645

Rating

  • ( 7.2/10 from 5550 votes )

Ray Romano

as Manny (voice)

John Leguizamo

as Sid (voice)

Denis Leary

as Diego (voice)

Goran Visnjic

as Soto (voice)

Jack Black

as Zeke (voice)

Cedric the Entertainer

as Carl (voice)

Stephen Root

as Rhino / Start (voice)

Diedrich Bader

as Saber-Toothed Tiger (voice)

Alan Tudyk

as Lenny / Oscar / Dab (voice)

Lorri Bagley

as Jennifer (voice)

Jane Krakowski

as Rachel (voice)

Peter Ackerman

as Dodo / Macrauchenia (voice)

P.J. Benjamin

as Dodo (voice)

Josh Hamilton

as Dodo / Scrat (voice)

Chris Wedge

as Glyptodon (voice)

Denny Dillon

as Glyptodont (voice)

Mitzi McCall

as Baby Moeritherium (voice)

Sherry Lynn

as (voice)

Michael Berg

as Screenplay

Michael J. Wilson

as Screenplay

Peter Ackerman

as Screenplay

Christopher Meledandri

as Executive Producer

John Carnochan

as Editor

David Newman

as Original Music Composer

Carlos Saldanha

as Co-Director

Albert Gasser

as ADR Editor

John C. Donkin

as Associate Producer

Galen T. Chu

as Additional Writing

Galen T. Chu

as Animation

Michael J. Wilson

as Story

James Bresnahan

as Additional Writing

Doug Compton

as Additional Writing

Mike Thurmeier

as Additional Writing

Jeff Siergey

as Additional Writing

Xeth Feinberg

as Additional Writing

Brian McEntee

as Production Design

Justin Skomarovsky

as Additional Music

Kendall McCarthy

as Post Production Supervisor

Clifford Bohm

as Sequence Supervisor

Jack Ham

as Systems Administrators & Support

Daniel Barlow

as Layout

Jim Passon

as Color Timer

Anthony L. Jamison

as First Assistant Editor

Rafael Castelblanco

as Lighting Technician

Meg Morman

as Casting Associate

Paul Ohrt

as Production Accountant

Chris Kuwata

as Production Coordinator

Maria Criscuolo

as Production Manager

Michael Feder

as Production Supervisor

Richard Hadsell

as Researcher

Bill Orrico

as First Assistant Sound Editor

Marko A. Costanzo

as Foley

Richard A. Harrison

as Music Editor

Gregory Jamrok

as Orchestrator

John Kurlander

as Scoring Mixer

Sean Garnhart

as Sound Designer

Craig Berkey

as Sound Effects Editor

Bill Talbott

as Sound Engineer

Sean Garnhart

as Supervising Sound Editor

Jason Galeon

as Digital Compositors

Buck Lewis

as Visual Development

Enrico Casarosa

as Storyboard

Philip A. Cruden

as Background Designer

José Antonio Macías

as Translator

Mike Defeo

as Modeling

Marcie Matsui

as Set Dresser

Tim Nordquist

as Associate Editor

Gary Burritt

as Negative Cutter

Billy Foster

as Assistant Production Manager

Mark Richelo

as Apprentice Sound Editor

Frank Kern

as Foley Editor

Nico Abondolo

as Musician

James Bresnahan

as Lead Animator

Christopher M. Burrows

as Visual Effects Technical Director

Dave Walvoord

as Supervising Technical Director

Dennis Rogers

as Sound Recordist

Lewis Goldstein

as Sound Effects Editor

Paul Urmson

as Sound Effects Editor

Doug Hemphill

as Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Paul Massey

as Sound Re-Recording Mixer

David Tesch

as Software Engineer

Vanessa M. Ross

as Lighting Coordinator

Deanna Pizzuti

as Editorial Coordinator

Sharon Mancuso

as Animation Production Assistant

Alexander Gradet

as Editorial Production Assistant

Rebecca R. Liddle

as Orchestrator

Joshua Winget

as Temp Music Editor

Frank Denota

as Modeling

John K. Dodelson

as Modeling

Ken Lee

as Modeling

Alexander Levenson

as Modeling

Jenga Zamani Mwendo

as Modeling

John Paine

as Modeling

Rachel Tiep-Daniels

as Modeling

Wooksang Chang

as Lighting Technician

Keith Cormier

as Lighting Technician

James Gettinger

as Lighting Technician

Jenifer Lee Gilchrist

as Lighting Technician

Bryan Godwin

as Lighting Technician

Lisa Kalmanson

as Lighting Technician

Inkyong Irene Kim

as Lighting Technician

Fran Roberts

as Lighting Technician

Zach Schläppi

as Lighting Technician

Sandra Singler

as Lighting Technician

Kevin Thomason

as Lighting Technician

Haji Uesato

as Lighting Technician

Kristi Hansen Walvoord

as Lighting Technician

Kirk Garfield

as Visual Effects Technical Director

Melvin Ortiz

as Systems Administrators & Support

Peter DeSève

as Character Designer

Tom Bisogno

as CG Animator

Bruce Winant

as ADR Voice Casting

Lauren Prince

as Assistant Production Manager

Irka B. Seng-Bloom

as Assistant Production Manager

Samantha Berg

as Assistant Production Manager

Anthony Nisi

as Assistant Production Manager

Leslie Schor-Bresnahan

as Assistant Production Manager

Roburta Burroughs

as Assistant Production Manager

Hugh Hitchens

as Assistant Production Manager

Laura V. Perrotta

as Assistant Production Manager

Shannon Carey

as Assistant Editor

Dan Madden

as Assistant Editor

James Palumbo

as Assistant Editor

Mary Grandpré

as Additional Effects Development

Kelly Kimball

as Additional Effects Development

Alexander Levenson

as Additional Effects Development

Amy Ning

as Additional Effects Development

Will Shefelman

as Additional Effects Development

Vinh Truong

as Additional Effects Development

Kenton Jakub

as ADR Editor

Marissa Littlefield

as ADR Editor

Nicholas Renbeck

as ADR Editor

Leslie Schor-Bresnahan

as Animation Supervisor

Nina Bafaro

as Animation

Floyd Bishop Jr.

as Animation

Thomas Bisogno

as Animation

Tom Bisogno

as Animation

Rodrigo Blaas

as Animation

Nick Craven

as Animation

Marcelo Fernandes De Moura

as Animation

Everett Downing Jr.

as Animation

Jeffrey Joe

as Animation

Kompin Kemgumnird

as Animation

Simi Nallaseth

as Animation

Dana O'Connor

as Animation

Andreas Procopiou

as Animation

Mika Ripatti

as Animation

Scott Robideau

as Animation

David J. Smith

as Animation

David Torres

as Animation

David B. Vallone

as Animation

Joshua West

as Animation

Dan Whiting

as Animation

Dean Lennert

as Animation

Jaime Castañeda

as Animation

Aaron Hartline

as Animation

James Hundertmark

as Animation

Tim Gomillion

as Sound Recordist

No review found...!