Despicable Me (2010)

  • Released on 2010-07-08

  • SYNOPSIS:
    Watch full movie online Despicable Me (2010) in HD quality. Movie Despicable Me (2010) was released in July 8, 2010 in genre Animation. Movie Despicable Me (2010) is movie directed by Pierre Coffin. and starring by Steve Carell. Movie Despicable Me (2010) tell story about Villainous Gru lives up to his reputation as a despicable, deplorable and downright unlikable guy when he hatches a plan to steal the moon from the sky. But he has a tough time staying on task after three orphans land in his care.

Status Released
Runtime 95 minutes
Director Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud.
Production Companies Illumination Entertainment
Budget $69,000,000.00 USD
Homepage http://www.despicable.me/
Language English.
Revenue $543,513,985.00 USD
Popularity 28.187088

Rating

  • ( 7.2/10 from 8136 votes )

Steve Carell

as Gru (voice)

Jason Segel

as Vector (voice)

Russell Brand

as Dr. Nefario (voice)

Julie Andrews

as Gru's Mother (voice)

Will Arnett

as Mr. Perkins (voice)

Kristen Wiig

as Miss Hattie (voice)

Miranda Cosgrove

as Margo (voice)

Dana Gaier

as Edith (voice)

Elsie Fisher

as Agnes (voice)

Pierre Coffin

as Tim the Minion / Bob the Minion / Mark the Minion / Phil the Minion / Stuart the Minion (voice)

Chris Renaud

as Dave the Minion (voice)

Jemaine Clement

as Jerry the Minion (voice)

Jack McBrayer

as Carnival Barker / Tourist Dad (voice)

Danny McBride

as Fred McDade (voice)

Mindy Kaling

as Tourist mom (voice)

Rob Huebel

as Anchorman (voice)

Ken Jeong

as Talk Show Host (voice)

Ken Daurio

as Egyptian Guard (voice)

Scott Menville

as Additional Voices (voice)

Holly Dorff

as Additional Voices (voice)

Al Rodrigo

as Additional Voices (voice)

Wendy Hoffman

as Additional Voices (voice)

John Hans Tester

as Additional Voices (voice)

James Kyson

as Additional Voices (voice)

Charles Bright

as Additional Voices (voice)

Katie Leigh

as Additional Voices (voice)

Ranjani Brow

as Additional Voices (voice)

Edie Mirman

as Additional Voices (voice)

Jackie Gonneau

as Additional Voices (voice)

Jakob Roston

as Additional Voices (voice)

Tony Lee

as Additional Voices (voice)

Debi Mae West

as Additional Voices (voice)

Ken Daurio

as Screenplay

Sergio Pablos

as Story

Cinco Paul

as Screenplay

Gregory Perler

as Editor

Sergio Pablos

as Executive Producer

Heitor Pereira

as Original Music Composer

Nina Rappaport

as Executive Producer

Yarrow Cheney

as Production Design

Eric Guillon

as Art Direction

Pharrell Williams

as Original Music Composer

Pam Ziegenhagen

as Editor

Stephan Franck

as Storyboard

Callan Brunker

as Storyboard

Jeannine Berger

as Post Production Supervisor

Mitja Rabar

as Animation

Yannick Honore

as Animation

Mary Hidalgo

as Casting

Fabrice Joubert

as Animation

Kevin Kaska

as Orchestrator

Robert Taylor

as Associate Producer

Claire Dodgson

as Additional Editing

Steven Liu

as Additional Editing

Franklin Jones III

as ADR Editor

Daniel Laurie

as ADR Supervisor

Holly Dorff

as ADR Voice Casting

Lionel Gallat

as Animation Director

Anais Perlot

as Animation Manager

Laurent de la Chapelle

as Animation Supervisor

Daniel Callaby

as Animation

Lang-Willar Chloe

as Animation

Céline Chotard

as Animation

Mathilde Fabry

as Animation

Audrey Fobis

as Animation

Vincent Garcia

as Animation

Guillaume Herent

as Animation

Silke Jager

as Animation

Francois Laurent

as Animation

Renaud Mégange

as Animation

Elena Ortego

as Animation

Julen Santiago

as Animation

Loïc Miermont

as Animation

Mathieu Gérard

as Animation

Moïse Essame

as Animation

Jean-François Macé

as Visual Effects Technical Director

Jean-François Barthélémy

as Animation

Clementine Tronel

as Animation

Karin Kempf

as Animation

Katie Ballentine

as Art Department Coordinator

Gilad Carmel

as Assistant Editor

Karen Hathaway

as Assistant Editor

Michael Rostker

as Assistant Editor

Solenn Colas

as Assistant Production Manager

Karine Friang

as Assistant Production Manager

Joy Poirel

as Assistant Production Manager

Leff Lefferts

as Sound Design Assistant

Patrick Voetberg

as Associate Editor

Mary Hidalgo

as Casting Consultant

Bruno Chauffard

as CG Supervisor

Carter Goodrich

as Character Designer

Eric Guillon

as Character Designer

Tony Gonzalez

as Choreographer

Sergio Casas

as Color Designer

Olivier Delabarre

as Color Designer

Clément Griselain

as Color Designer

Carlos Felipe León Ortiz

as Color Designer

Terry Claborn

as Color Timer

Chris Westlake

as Original Music Composer

Tim Davies

as Conductor

Joey Newman

as Conductor

Jerome Auliac

as Digital Compositors

Florian Bestel

as Digital Compositors

Matthieu Chatelier

as Digital Compositors

Jean-Nicolas Costa

as Digital Compositors

Rudyard Cretenet

as Digital Compositors

Clement Darbois

as Digital Compositors

Antoine Douadi

as Digital Compositors

Christophe Duflaut

as Digital Compositors

Lucien Fostier

as Digital Compositors

Delphine Garrelis

as Digital Compositors

Philippe Huberdeau

as Digital Compositors

Jola Kudela

as Digital Compositors

Khaled Labidi

as Digital Compositors

François Le Bastard

as Digital Compositors

Thomas Lefebvre

as Digital Compositors

Jeanne Loyer

as Digital Compositors

Olivier Lukaszczyk

as Digital Compositors

Gaston Marcotti

as Digital Compositors

Maya Pelle

as Digital Compositors

Alexis Peraste

as Digital Compositors

Simon Rafin

as Digital Compositors

Dane Rapaport

as Digital Compositors

Marine Samyn

as Digital Compositors

Niranjan Siva

as Digital Compositors

Jeremy Séguin

as Digital Compositors

Gerome Viavant

as Digital Compositors

Anthony Voisin

as Digital Compositors

Stephan Guerin

as Digital Compositors

Stephanie Saillard

as Digital Compositors

Jason Hanel

as Digital Intermediate

Tyler Werrin

as Editorial Production Assistant

Josh Morgan

as Editorial Coordinator

Alex Dowding

as Editorial Manager

Ed Fuller

as First Assistant Editor

Sean England

as Foley

E. Larry Oatfield

as Foley Editor

Michael Crouzat

as Key Animation

Patrick Delage

as Lead Animator

Jean Hemez

as Lead Animator

Stephane Mangin

as Lead Animator

Bart Boirot

as Supervising Animator

Justine Codron

as Lighting Artist

Alexandre Bermond

as Lighting Artist

Saïdou Bernabé

as Lighting Artist

Vincent Blanqué

as Lighting Artist

Cédric Burkarth

as Lighting Artist

Blandine Chanteur

as Lighting Artist

Pierre Gobilliard

as Lighting Artist

Pierre Lopes

as Lighting Artist

Olivier Martiny

as Lighting Artist

Le Meur Mathieu

as Lighting Artist

Matthieu Molina

as Lighting Artist

Gourdal Sebastien

as Lighting Artist

Hugues Ssosse

as Lighting Artist

Ephraïm Drouet

as Lighting Artist

Benoit Fournol

as Lighting Artist

Vivian David

as Lighting Artist

Gavin Greenaway

as Music Director

Slamm Andrews

as Music Editor

Kathy Nelson

as Music Supervisor

Scott Hosfeld

as Musician

Satnam Ramgotra

as Musician

Bruce Fowler

as Orchestrator

Walt Fowler

as Orchestrator

Rick Giovinazzo

as Orchestrator

Carl Rydlund

as Orchestrator

Peter Buccellato

as ADR & Dubbing

Roy Latham

as ADR & Dubbing

Carlos Sotolongo

as ADR & Dubbing

Miguel Ángel Poveda

as Post Production Supervisor

Julien Sabourdin

as Production Accountant

Frédéric Greene

as Production Accountant

Segolene Amice

as Production Coordinator

Dave Rosenbaum

as Script Supervisor

Dave Rosenbaum

as Executive In Charge Of Production

Christelle Balcon

as Production Manager

Christina DeSilva

as Production Manager

Jean-Luc Florinda

as Production Manager

Wassila Lmouaci

as Production Manager

Jill Ragaway

as Production Manager

Tom Johnson

as Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Christopher Scarabosio

as Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Christopher Scarabosio

as Sound Designer

Christopher Scarabosio

as Supervising Sound Editor

Guillaume Boudeville

as Rigging Supervisor

Fabian Marascuillo

as Score Engineer

Hans Zimmer

as Music Score Producer

Oren Hadar

as Scoring Mixer

Mary Bills

as Script Supervisor

Paul Mager

as Set Designer

Vincent Massy

as Set Designer

Eric Placoly

as Software Engineer

Steve Bissinger

as Sound Effects Editor

David C. Hughes

as Sound Effects Editor

Jeremy Bowker

as Sound Effects Editor

Michael Jesmer

as Sound Recordist

Sandy Buchanan

as Sound Recordist

Loïc Rastout

as Set Designer

Christophe Asselin

as Thanks

Rodolphe Chabrier

as Thanks

Christine Lagarde

as Thanks

Nicole Rivelli

as Still Photographer

Pierre Avon

as Supervising Animator

Nicolas Bauduin

as Supervising Animator

Barthélémy Boirot

as Supervising Animator

Pierre Leduc

as Supervising Animator

Elisabeth Patte

as Supervising Animator

Julien Soret

as Supervising Animator

Vicki Hiatt

as Supervising Music Editor

Dennis Leonard

as Supervising Sound Editor

Robin Joseph

as Visual Development

Charles Chorein

as Visual Effects

Vincent Houze

as Visual Effects

Elodie Labbe

as VFX Artist

Mathieu Malard

as VFX Artist

Emmanuelle Carlier

as Visual Effects Producer

Marie-Claire Bazart

as VFX Supervisor

No review found...!